PAST PERFORMANCES

2019

As Timelash (Grant Corum & Embassador Dulgoon)

April 13 ~ Antwerp, Belgium @ Forbidden City

w/ Cyberfather (Spencer Clark)

As Embassador Dulgoon

April 6 ~ Madrid, Spain @ Espacio Naranjo

w/ R Moro / Djs Uji Tanze & Vacas

March 3 ~ Brussels, Belgium @ KRAAK FESTIVAL (Beursschouwburg)

w/ New Root Canal / Peter Michael Hammel / Macromassa / Christophe Piette / 

Sam Kidel / Maika Garnica / Many many others...

As Nonlocal Society

March 9 ~ Koln, Germany @ PLANT #3

w/ The Modern Institute

March 14 ~ Brussels, Belgium @ CRIX

w/ Sage Alyte / Me-And

2018

As Embassador Dulgoon

 

October 20 ~ Santiago, CL @ UDLA

SOUNDTIAGO FESTIVAL

w/ Mark Vernon / Juan Pablo Caciuttolo / AOI / Francisco Martínez /

Claudio Fernández / Sonora Guantánamo / Diego Behncke /

Barbara González / Gregorio Fonten / More...

 

October 8 ~ Santiago, CL @ Sala Master

Plataforma Antigravitacional

w/ Montaña Extendida

As Embassador Dulgoon

for the TeguTegu ProFusion US Tour

alongside The Orchardist and Idaho Joe Winslow

May 5 ~ Seattle, WA @ Hollow Earth Radio

w/ White Gourd / Ecstatic Cosmic Union

May 4 ~ Olympia, WA @ 

w/ White Gourd / Trance Music for Crows

DJ Yall

April 28 ~ Portland, OR @ Xhurch

w/ The Tenses / Numbskull / White Gourd /

DJs Nighthawk & DNA

April 26 ~ Berkeley, CA @ Dildo Factory

w/ CCR Headcleaner / Fuckwolf / DJ Hail-Bopp

April 25 ~ Berkeley. CA @ Berkeley Community Media

w/ MOM

April 23 ~ Los Altos @ KFJC

w/ Idaho Joe Winslow / The Orchardist

April 20 ~ Los Angeles, CA @ Coaxial Arts

w/ Sun Araw & Tomo Jacobson Duo

April 19 ~ Joshua Tree @ Landers Brew

w/ Itasca / Sun Araw Band

April 14 ~ Kansas City @ The Ship (As Tegu-Tegu Pro Fusion Band)

w/ Jametatone's Blastocyst & Clavin Arsenia

April 6 ~ NYC @ Honey's

w/ Universal Cell Unlock / Bernard Herman / Rick Weaver

DJ Snake Charms

April  3 ~ Greenfield, MA @ Root Cellar

w/ Aly Gear / Bromp Treb / Beige (Stella Silbert + Liam KW)

April 2 ~ Providence, RI @ Casa Talbito

w/ Larry Marshall / Daniella Ben-Bassat /

Short Movie by Carlos González

April 1 ~ Portland, ME @ the Apohadion Theatre

w/ White Gourd / African Dundada /

DJ Jazzhole

2017

As Embassador Dulgoon

July 1 - Ghent, Belgium @ In De Ruimte

w/ De Lotuseters / Fyoelk / Jo Kmo / Renée van Trier / Piyojo

June 30 - Brussels, Belgium @ The Tenace Boat

w/ De Lotuseters / Fyoelk / Jo Kmo / Renée van Trier / Piyojo

June 29 - Antwerp, Belgium @ De Belly

w/ De Lotuseters / Fyoelk / Jo Kmo / Renée van Trier / Piyojo 

As Nonlocal Society

July 21 - Genk, Belgium @ The Arch

w/ Timo Van Luijk
 

July 2 - Rotterdam, Netherlands @ WORM Cinema

w/ Katz Mulk / White Death


June 24 - Brussels, Belgium @ Barlok

w/ De Batteries / Katz Mulk / White Death / Osilasi / Transport
 

June 22 - Copenhagen, Denmark @ Mayhem

w/ Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson

June 17 - Kemiö Island, Finland @ Kiilan Äänipäivät Festival

w/ Avarus / MSHR / Tommi Keränen / Antti Tolvi / Ilpo Numminen / Musa Dwarf /

Otto Byström / Pöllötulkki ja Hilloampulli / Kemialliset Ystävät / so many more...

June 14 - Helsinki, Finland @ SIC Gallery

w/ Mu*mit / Quanta Qualia / MSHR / Horst Quartet

June 11 - Kiev, Ukraine @ Synesthesia Festival at PLIVKA
w/ Hanno Leichtmann & Valerio Tricoli / Edward Sol / Bohdan Konakov / 

George Babanski / more...

May 27 - Antwerp, Belgium @ Delta~Wave Festival at Het Bos

w/ Max Eilbacher & Duncan Moore / Loto Retina / Autistic Argonauts / Innercity / Kohn / Tomutonttu / MSHR / Trio Ensamble / Visible Cloaks / Unchained / Avventur / More...

May 20 - Santiago, Chile @  Nonlocal Gallery

w/ Indias Indios / Alejandro Palacios
 

February 8 - Valdivia, Chile @  Espacio en Construcción

w/ Aguirre & Vergara


2016

As Beguiling Isles 

with Grant Corum

 

October 28 - Portland, ME @ Apohadian

 w/ Legion

October 27 - Providence, RI @ Machines with Magnets

w/ Dan Talbot / Alec Redfearn / Valise

October 26 - Brooklyn, NY @ The Glove -

 w/ Leila Bordreuil / White Gourd / MSHR

October 23 - Baltimore, MD @ The Crown

w/ Carly Ptak (Nautical Almanac) / Beastmaster

October 22 - Pittsburgh, PA @ Babyland

 w/ White Gourd / Come Holy Spirit

October 20 - Minneapolis, MN @ Eagles Lodge 

 w/ International Novelty Gamelan / Collin Gorman Weiland

October 19 - Madison, WI @ TBA

w/ White Gourd / Tar Pet

October 18 - Des Moines @ Botanical Dome

 

October 15 - Kansas City @ Night Blooms

 w/ White Gourd / Dovebelly (Mark Southerland)

October 14 - Kansas City @ Hidden Temple

 w/ Sacra Saturni/Bobbi Grayce/Hidden Guardian 

October 10 - Chicago, IL @ Permanent Records

October 8 - Pittsburgh, PA @ Heathside Cottage

October 6 - Washington D.C. @ Rhizome

 w/ Tarotplane, Halo Valley, William Fowler Collins & James Jackson Toth

October 5 - Providence, RI @  Tommy’s

w/ Universal Cell Unlock / Larry Marshall

As Nonlocal Society

May 31 - Valdivia, Chile @ Espacio en Construcción

 w/ Martin Kaulen


 

2015

As Nonlocal Society

November 20 - Valdivia, Chile @ Contemporary Art Museum

for Poetics on Video

October 23 - Santiago, Chile @ MNBA

at the Bienal de Artes Mediales

February 1 - Santiago, Chile @ Microphonia Polimorpha Festival

w/ Los Knock Knock's / Don Hermes / Taller Ciclo / Rambu
 

As False Sir Nicholas

January 8 - Santiago, Chile @ Tres Oidos

presenting "The Bursting Shell"

 

2014

As False Sir Nicholas

December 7- La Plata, Argentina @ Club Cosmiko

 w/ Warnes/ O+YN / Panchasila / AFCS / Pandelindio

December 6- Buenos Aires, Argentina @ La Barceloneta

 w/ AFCS
 

December 5- Buenos Aires, Argentina @ Casa del Pueblo

 w/ AFCS
 

October 24 - Santiago, Chile @ Tactile Gallery

 w/ Diegolar
 

June 14 - Santiago, Chile @ Club Loreto


April 5 - Santiago, Chile @ Centro Icone

at the second edition of Yellow Moon Festival

w/ L.E.M. / Thanatoloop / Trancemission / and many others...

January 11 - Santiago, Chile @ Café Bovary

w/ Luciernaga / Bob Bellerue / The Mugris / Grio / La Golden Acapulco

 

As Nonlocal Society

October 2 - Santiago, Chile @ Ch.ACO
 

August 5 - Santiago, Chile @ Onaciu


 

2013
As False Sir Nicholas

October 19 - Concepción, Chile @ Casa de Salud
w/ The Mugris / AFCS

As Congregation of Spirits

July 12 - Antwerp, Belgium @ Scheld'Apen

 w/ Jooklo & Metabolismus / Colavittel


June 24 - Antwerp, Belgium @ Echnum

 w/ Bear Bones Lay Low / Blues Control
 

June 12 - Brussels, Belgium @ Le Lycaon

 w/ Indias Indios

2012

As Barbarian Connection

August 26 - Antwerp, Belgium @ Tenace Boat

w/ Urpf Lanze / Jozef Van Wissem

July 20 - Antwerp, Belgium @ Factor 44

 

As False Sir Nicholas
June 9 - Barcelona, Spain @ Luchador

June 8  - Barcelona, Spain @ Discos Paradiso
 

As Congregation of Spirits

August 10 - Berlin, Germany @ RAUM

for the Caleuche_Video VI Festival
 

March 23 - Pucon, Chile @ Sala Experimenta
 

2011

As False Sir Nicholas

June 20 - Santiago, Chile @ Sala Master

w/ Cerros
 

April 30 - Santiago, Chile @ La Zona
 

As Congregation of Spirits

January 15 - Santiago, Chile @ En Margaritas con Belafonte

w/ Cerros / AFCS / Lavina Yelb / Oye Mario / Nazca Boys

...